BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

58 Weatherly Drive # 58, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$370,000
Est. $2,743/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$334
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
21
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 31, 2019 • MLS# 72587137 Copied!

About this home

Private entrance - easy access, no stairs! Beauitifully updated 2 bedroom garden style end-unit condo (Putnam model) located at the Village at Vinnin. Private walkway from parking lot directly into this great condo. This unit features a master bedroom with very large walk-in closet. Open concept with a spacious living room/dining room combination. Walk out to your very private patio overlooking the woods, park in your private garage. Eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances. Many, many updates and built-ins. Fully renovated bath with walk in tile shower. New Pella blind-in-windows, wood floors, painted in 2019. Enjoy in-unit laundry and plenty of storage and closets. Full-size washer and dryer. Enjoy the amenities of The Village including the pool, tennis and clubhouse. A great value for one-level living at a prestigious condominium complex.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,108 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $375,000
Final Sale Price: $370,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
21
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $338
Sale $/sq ft: $334
This property sold for $334 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 21 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.