BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

241 Perkins St # B301, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$700,000
Est. $5,212/month
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$299
Price/Sq Ft
0.06
Acres
1979
Year Built
48
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 30, 2019 • MLS# 72586576 Copied!

About this home

Over sized condo just steps from Jamaica Pond in historic Cabot Estates. Complex includes a workout facility, 24/7 gated security, in ground heated swimming pool and tennis courts just steps from this centrally located unit. Unit consists of 3 bedrooms including a master suite and 3 full bathrooms. Additional features include an extra large fire placed living room, rear porch, central air conditioning and garage parking. At this rare price, bring your imagination and turn this condo into a gem in the heart of Jamaica Plain. Open House: Sunday, November 3, 2019 12:00PM - 2:00PM

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,341 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $725,000
Final Sale Price: $700,000
Difference: $25,000 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
48
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $310
Sale $/sq ft: $299
This property sold for $299 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 48 days on market before selling.