BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

5 Oregon Avenue # 5, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$456,000
Est. $2,506/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$293
Price/Sq Ft
0.14
Acres
1985
Year Built
94
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 4, 2019 • MLS# 72575645 Copied!

About this home

Total renovations complete on this bright and spacious 3 level unit! Enjoy the low maintenance of condo living and the freedom of a single family. The first floor features brand new hardwood flooring throughout and offers an open feel with views from the living room into the brand new kitchen which is highlighted by white cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. An updated 1/2 bath is conveniently located and offers room for a washer/dryer! The second level has been freshly updated with new carpet through all 3 bedrooms and a stunning new bathroom with fully tiled shower. Unpack the big screen in the fully finished lower level, complete with kitchenette, full bath and exterior access to the brand new back patio! Additional highlights include a new roof, plumbing, electrical, professional landscaping, new driveway with 6+ parking space, new vinyl privacy fence! All on a dead-end street close to shopping, restaurants and highways! Walking distance to MBTA Bus #134

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,554 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,900
Final Sale Price: $456,000
Difference: $43,900 (-8.8%)
Performance Metrics
91.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
94
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $322
Sale $/sq ft: $293
This property sold for $293 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.8% below the original asking price.

At 94 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,554 sq ft
Lot Size 0.14 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features Kitchen

Exterior

Construction Frame, Brick
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Patio, Professional Landscaping
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Patio

Parking

Features Off Street, Deeded, Paved
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Kitchen
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Effective Year (Renovated): 2019
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Professional Landscaping