BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

135 Pleasant St, Arlington MA 02476

Arlington, MA 02476
$274,500
Est. $2,223/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
544
Sq Ft
$505
Price/Sq Ft
1906
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 20, 2019 • MLS# 72568031 Copied!

About this home

"The Irvington." A Delight! Darling one bedroom condo features a living room, galley kitchen w/glass block divider, bedroom with adjoining full bath, wood floors, high ceilings, good closet space, covered porch (shared with unit next door), one parking space, large storage in basement, common basement laundry, There is a lovely building foyer with gorgeous natural woodwork and European style elevator. This desirable condominium is located in the Pleasant Street Historic District. It is close to Arlington Center, shops, restaurants, theaters, Menotomy Rocks Park, Spy Pond, Minuteman Bikeway, buses to Alewife and close to Route 2. A great location! Do not park in the parking lot. Please park on Pleasant Street or on side streets off Pleasant.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1906
Living Area
544 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $295,000
Final Sale Price: $274,500
Difference: $20,500 (-6.9%)
Performance Metrics
93.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $542
Sale $/sq ft: $505
This property sold for $505 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.