BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Colonial Drive # 11, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$175,000
Est. $1,690/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
769
Sq Ft
$228
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
62
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 28, 2019 • MLS# 72555843 Copied!

About this home

Excellent potential in this highly sought after condominium complex with amenities such as an in ground swimming POOL, tennis courts, assigned PARKING and close proximity to I93 and Rt 28. This 1BR condo offers a BALCONY off the large living room and a HUGE WALK-IN closet to compliment the large bedroom. Laundry facilities, and extra storage space available in basement.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Living Area
769 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,000
Final Sale Price: $175,000
Difference: $24,000 (-12.1%)
Performance Metrics
87.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
62
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $228
This property sold for $228 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 12.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 62 days on market before selling.