BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

440 North Ave # 201, Haverhill MA 01830

Haverhill, MA 01830
$160,000
Est. $1,526/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
887
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 21, 2019 • MLS# 72553200 Copied!

About this home

Northside Condo - Looking for a home that is move-in ready? Here it is! This 2nd floor 2 Bedroom unit has a fully Applianced Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, a Dining area, large Master Bedroom with a Double Closet, second Bedroom with a large closet, and a Private Balcony off the Living Room. The Kitchen & Dining area have new laminate flooring. The Bath has also been updated. Heat and Hot Water are included in the condo fee. Amenities include an Inground Pool, Playground, Coin Op Laundry and Basketball Court. Conveniently located near downtown Haverhill, Route 495, New Hampshire and Shopping. All this plus an additional private storage space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1976
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
887 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $164,900
Final Sale Price: $160,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $186
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.