BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Cedar St. # 29, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$290,000
Est. $2,328/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
879
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
7
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 31, 2019 • MLS# 72542367 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to The Lofts at Clarks Pond! Stunning loft-style corner unit located in one of Amesbury's most sought-after complexes. Open concept floor plan is accompanied by marvelous exposed brick, brilliant hardwood floors, and tremendous wood beamed ceilings. Oversized windows allow for tons of natural sunlight to pour in. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash,center island, and stainless steel appliances. French doors lead to the sizable master bedroom. Massive full bathroom has tiled floors, recessed lighting, and stackable laundry. CENTRAL AIR, a pull-down attic plus an extra storage cage, and plenty of guest parking. Complex is very PET FRIENDLY (2 pets up to 75 lbs each!) Incredible common outdoor space with a gazebo for grilling and entertaining. Enjoy the peacefulness of Clarks pond in your kayak or lounge chair. Located a stone's throw from historic downtown Amesbury and superior access to major highways. Will not disappoint and will not last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
879 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,900
Final Sale Price: $290,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+3.6%)
Performance Metrics
103.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
7
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $318
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 7 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.