BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Oliver St # J, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$220,000
Est. $1,791/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2019 • MLS# 72539852 Copied!

About this home

Pride of ownership shows in this garden style end unit for sale at Oliver Gardens. Features include fully applianced eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, sliders to deck & yard. New flooring in 12x18 Family Room, 2 large Bedrooms with updated Bath, newer heating system, central air, and 2 parking spaces. Low Condo Fee!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,052 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $224,900
Final Sale Price: $220,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $214
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 1,052 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features Assigned
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range

Financial

Annual Tax $2,254
Assessed Value $161,600

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1988
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

8 Oliver St # J, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832

Walkability