BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

51 Baltimore Street # 3, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$319,000
Est. $2,419/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
190
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 15, 2019 • MLS# 72534470 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous Victorian Condo in the Diamond District. New hard wood floors throughout, new kitchen, new bathrooms. Wood burning stove to warm you in the winter. Central air and high ceilings are a big plus in this historic property. New hot water heater , and new heating system. Nothing to do but decorate.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,223 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $319,000
Difference: $10,900 (-3.3%)
Performance Metrics
96.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
190
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $270
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% below the original asking price.

At 190 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.