BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

248 Main Street # 307, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$264,000
Est. $2,294/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 9, 2019 • MLS# 72530988 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic in town location! Perfect downsize two bed, two full bath garden style unit at The Esplanade. Over 55 community features low maintenance single floor living in one of the larger units in this complex. Open floor plan includes kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dining and living room. Large windows provide lots of natural light. Master bedroom has private bath with granite counter, tub/shower and walk in closet Recent upgrades include appliances, wood floors and master bedroom carpeting. Completely repainted interior. Underground garage with one deeded space. Additional private storage area in garage. Enjoy common outside grilling and seating area great for summer gatherings. Interior community space includes a full kitchen, dining area, gym and comfortable quiet seating area. Rail trail bike/walking path across the street, stores and restaurants nearby. Short drive to major routes 290 and 495.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,220 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $264,000
Difference: +$14,100 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $205
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.