BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

250 Hammond Pond Parkway # 307N, Newton MA 02467

Newton, MA 02467 • Chestnut Hill
$512,000
Est. $3,736/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
899
Sq Ft
$570
Price/Sq Ft
17.48
Acres
1978
Year Built
98
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2019 • MLS# 72530297 Copied!

About this home

The Towers of Chestnut Hill sits on 17 beautiful acres in the exceptional Village of Chestnut Hill. This updated corner/end condominium is just steps from the elevator and showcases wonderful space, light and well-proportioned rooms. The Towers offer stylish luxurious amenities and an immaculately maintained building in the middle of most vibrant neighborhood in Chestnut Hill. Overview of Building Amenities: Two beautifully redecorated Functions Rooms with breathtaking views located on the 14th floor for private gatherings with well-equipped kitchens, indoor/outdoor swimming pool, grass tennis courts, basketball court, grilling area and private walkway to the Chestnut Hill Mall. High quality services include on-site professional management, and 24 hour doorman. Faces South West! Deeded garage! Walk to Beth Israel, Bloomingdales, SuperLux Cinema, Wegmens, Equinox, Davios, Capital Grille. Fully Amenitized Living.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
899 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $575,000
Final Sale Price: $512,000
Difference: $63,000 (-11.0%)
Performance Metrics
89.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
98
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $640
Sale $/sq ft: $570
This property sold for $570 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.0% below the original asking price.

At 98 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.