BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Grove St # 1, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$942,000
Est. $5,871/month
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$313
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 27, 2019 • MLS# 72525981 Copied!

About this home

Highly Coveted Townhome at Residence At Grove! Situated opposite the Gore Estate and on the Watertown/Newton line, this top quality newer construction townhome features a stunning gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances and a large 8' center island which opens to a formal dining room and sun-filled living room with gas fireplace. Unwind in your luxurious oversized master suite, complete with full tiled shower and custom walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a laundry room round out the second floor. In the basement, find ample space for a family room, a bonus room, full bath and storage! Other features include hardwood flooring, three zone gas heating & central air, two car garage with work space, private deck and patio and more!! SHOWINGS BEGIN AT OPEN HOUSES SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 6/29 and 6/30 from 12-1:30!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,012 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $899,900
Final Sale Price: $942,000
Difference: +$42,100 (+4.7%)
Performance Metrics
104.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $299
Sale $/sq ft: $313
This property sold for $313 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.