BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Woodland Dr # 330, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$268,000
Est. $2,098/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$199
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
61
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 24, 2019 • MLS# 72524053 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully updated end unit townhouse at popular Woodland Park. This freshly painted unit features maple hardwood flooring thru out. The kitchen features updated cherry cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counters. Kitchen opens to a pretty dining area with French doors leading to a private deck with IKEA bench to stay. Large living room with brick fireplace and mantle Half bath off kitchen with ceramic tile flooring. The second floor features 2 bedrooms with wood flooring, full bath and ample closets and pull down attic for extra storage. Finished playroom in lower level with wood flooring, laundry and large storage area. Great private location in complex. Close to routes 3, 495 and Lowell Connector. Don't miss out on this vey attractive and updated unit!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,350 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $268,000
Difference: $1,900 (-0.7%)
Performance Metrics
99.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
61
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $199
This property sold for $199 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 61 days on market before selling.