BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Odell Ave # 3, Beverly MA 01915

Beverly, MA 01915 • Montserrat
$380,000
Est. $2,667/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$208
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
56
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 18, 2019 • MLS# 72520533 Copied!

About this home

NEWLY PRICED! Settle in to this spacious light filled three bedroom condo just in time for summer! Living room surrounded by windows has fireplace and extra space for office nook. Dining room with built in china cabinet leads to eat in kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space and stainless appliances. Updated bath, built in cabinet and drawers in hall and two bedrooms on first floor. Additional space off the bedroom with extra closet could be perfect for additional office nook, dressing room or large walk in closet space. Upstairs you'll find large finished space with third bedroom & walk in closet which could be used for bedroom, playroom or office space. Beautiful original moldings and features throughout. Conveniently located minutes to commuter rail, Route 128, beaches, shopping and downtown. Enjoy summer in Beverly!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,828 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,000
Final Sale Price: $380,000
Difference: $19,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
56
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $218
Sale $/sq ft: $208
This property sold for $208 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 56 days on market before selling.