BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Brewster Ln # 30, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$335,500
Est. $3,070/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$160
Price/Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
111
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 13, 2019 • MLS# 72518435 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Audubon Hill South, an over 55 community conveniently located not far from shopping and restaurants. Sited in a beautifully private and wooded area. This end unit features a bright foyer with a skylight, a large combination living/dining area, galley kitchen, cathedral ceiling living and dining areas and a covered deck off the living room. There are two large bedrooms on the first floor, with ample closet space. The first level has two full baths, with one being the master bath. Laundry is conveniently located on the first level too. The lower level is a walk out to a patio and has two finished rooms, a possible third bedroom or home office and a family room. Also included on the lower level is an abundance of storage space and closets . Enjoy the many walking/jogging trails that abut the conservation area, and the clubhouse and tennis court. One owner unit. Priced to sell and with a few cosmetic changes you can make it you!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1991
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $340,000
Final Sale Price: $335,500
Difference: $4,500 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
111
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $162
Sale $/sq ft: $160
This property sold for $160 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

At 111 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1991
Living Area 2,100 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Bathroom - Full, First Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Assigned, Paved, Exclusive Parking
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,628
Assessed Value $342,200

Interior Features

Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Den
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Bathroom - Full, First Floor, In Unit, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1991
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces: 1
Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Assigned, Paved, Exclusive Parking

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

30 Brewster Ln # 30, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...