BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

320 W 2nd Street # 206, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$440,000
Est. $3,082/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
426
Sq Ft
$1,033
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 5, 2019 • MLS# 72513377 Copied!

About this home

Gorgeous PET FRIENDLY loft condo is ready for it's new owner! This highly sought after loft space resides in the former 1920’s Foundry building, with it's airy modern style it takes condo and loft living to new heights. This unit has just been renovated! Renovations include brand new modern kitchen, bathroom, & sliding barn doors. Upgraded features include white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. This home lays out perfectly, with an open kitchen/living concept, loft ceilings, a large closet & oversized factory windows that let in tons of natural light. The unit has beautiful exposed brick. There is bonus loft space above the closet for extra storage. Building amenities include laundry in building, elevator for easy move in, bike storage, & central air. Heat & hot water are included in the condo fee. This home is located just steps to both the Seaport district, Broadway T stop, restaurants, coffee shops & I90/I93

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
426 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $448,000
Final Sale Price: $440,000
Difference: $8,000 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,052
Sale $/sq ft: $1,033
This property sold for $1,033 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.