BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

46 Danforth Court # 46, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832 • Zip 01832
$277,000
Est. $2,252/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$118
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
70
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 1, 2019 • MLS# 72510625 Copied!

About this home

West Meadow Hill Condos-Over 2300 square feet of living in this Sunny Tree House with 2.5 baths and 3 bedrooms. Gas fire places Living room has 2 sliders out to large deck overlooking wooded back yard. Fully applianced galley kitchen pus dining room have bamboo floors. A half bath finishes the first floor... Second floor has large maser bedroom with double closets, generous sized second bedroom and full bath. Third floor loft can be a nursery, office, den or exercise room. Lower level has 2 finished rooms with full bath perfect for older children, working a home office, play room. FHA Approved Complex!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,354 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $284,900
Final Sale Price: $277,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.8%)
Performance Metrics
97.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
70
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $121
Sale $/sq ft: $118
This property sold for $118 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 70 days on market before selling.