BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main St # B134, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$244,000
Est. $1,998/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 24, 2019 • MLS# 72505853 Copied!

About this home

Cross over the water via the wooden bridge to the tranquil environment of Sutton Pond. Live in one of North Andovers' prominent communities and enjoy all the amenities this complex has to offer-community room, fitness room, and extra storage unit on site. Move right in, this spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom split floor plan has newer flooring and is freshly painted through-out. Master bedroom has full bath and dual closets. Galley kitchen has plenty of storage and a pass-through to an open living/dining area for easy entertaining. New water heater and all-in-one washer/dryer and plenty of extra closets in unit. Deeded parking space and plenty of guest parking. Walk downtown for shopping or choose North Andovers' mill neighborhood with the trendy Jamies' Restaurant, the Wine Lab, Jade and Good Day Café. Located close to Rte 495 and 114, Merrimack College and Phillips Academy.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1993
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,050 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
5
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $244,900
Final Sale Price: $244,000
Difference: $900 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.