BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Rockland St # 4, Boston MA 02132

Boston, MA 02132 • West Roxbury
$360,000
Est. $2,465/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$373
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1984
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2019 • MLS# 72497247 Copied!

About this home

This is a must-see upper level end unit! Spacious, two bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a highly sought after section of West Roxbury. This unit makes a great alternative to renting or a good option for down-sizing. Recently updated kitchen features granite counters and high-end soft closing cabinets and doors. Other updates include newer flooring, central air, new hot water heater, washer/dryer hook-up all make this the perfect place for you to begin your next chapter. This move-in ready unit is conveniently located for commuting to the restaurants and shops of Legacy Place. Close to commuter train and buses to Boston. Seconds to all major routes.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner FOURNIER FRANCIS J
Mailing Address 25 ROCKLAND ST #6, WEST ROXBURY, MA, 02132

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $279,800
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $2,879
CPA Surcharge 1% ($19)
Estimated Annual Tax $2,898

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $279,800 $279,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 16, 2022 $347,000 67650/218
Apr 21, 2022 $470,000 67518/296
Aug 27, 2020 $360,000 63648/228
Sep 13, 2019 $360,000 61739/259
Aug 27, 2014 $240,000 53408/234
May 29, 2013 $235,100 51509/349
Oct 15, 2010 $9 47049/157
Dec 5, 2008 $230,000 44297/334
Dec 3, 2003 $245,000 33388/303
Apr 6, 1988 $85,500 14601/039

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1984
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
965 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $367,900
Final Sale Price: $360,000
Difference: $7,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $381
Sale $/sq ft: $373
This property sold for $373 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.