BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

14 Riverside St # 1, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$365,000
Est. $2,786/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
685
Sq Ft
$533
Price/Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 2, 2019 • MLS# 72492101 Copied!

About this home

Fabulous opportunity to own a 2-BEDROOM, TOP-FLOOR CORNER unit in PET-FRIENDLY complex located steps to bustling WATERTOWN SQ w/ SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & TRANSPORTATION to so many nearby cities! This COMMUTER-FRIENDLY location is absolutely the best, offering easy access to STORROW DRIVE & MASS PIKE with bus service to HARVARD & KENMORE Squares, BOSTON, CAMBRIDGE, WALTHAM, NEWTON & beyond! Your new home overlooks a lovely COURTYARD leading to the CHARLES RIVER w/ miles of BIKE/WALKING/JOGGING paths across the street, perfect for walking the dog you can bring with you! The unit boasts HARDWOOD FLOORS thru-out, 2 generously-sized bedrooms, 20x12 living/dining room combo, ceramic tile bath w/ loads of CLOSET SPACE! Opportunity knocks for owner occupants or investors as prior lead inspection states unit is lead compliant. LOW CONDO FEE of $406 INCL'S HEAT, HW, deeded PARKING (but you really don't need a car!), in-bldg LAUNDRY + STORAGE. ** PLEASE SUBMIT OFFERS BY MONDAY 5/6 7PM. **

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner 0 ALFRED ROAD LLC
Mailing Address 96 BENJAMIN TRAIL, STOWE, VT, 05672

Land Use

Use Code 337V
Description N/A
Style Vacant Land

Tax Information

Assessed Value $411,000

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $392,400 $0 $411,000

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
May 21, 2020 $10 74723/316
Match: geocode_proximity (79.6% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
685 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+4.3%)
Performance Metrics
104.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $511
Sale $/sq ft: $533
This property sold for $533 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.