BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Glen Devin St # 1, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$175,000
Est. $1,438/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$269
Price/Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 24, 2019 • MLS# 72487665 Copied!

About this home

Move right in to this nicely updated ground level condo located on Lake Gardner. Kitchen features granite counters, newer cabinets and tile floors. Lots of closet space and in unit washer & dryer with spacious laundry closet. Large front entryway allows room for a small desk if desired. Enjoy a private covered balcony accessible from sliding glass doors from both your living room and bedroom. Private association clubhouse and beach with access to fish, kayak and canoe on Lake Gardner. All this and pets are welcome! Great location with easy access to RT 95 & 495, tax free NH for shopping, and minutes from downtown Amesbury. Open House Saturday and Sunday 11:30-1. Seller has requested offers Monday by 2pm.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Living Area
650 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $154,900
Final Sale Price: $175,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+13.0%)
Performance Metrics
113.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $238
Sale $/sq ft: $269
This property sold for $269 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1972
Living Area 650 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Tile, Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Closet - Double, First Floor, In Unit

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $2,182
Assessed Value $118,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Closet - Double, First Floor, In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1972
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard
Heating Zones: 2