BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4403 Deerfield Cir # 4403, Peabody MA 01960

Peabody, MA 01960
$385,000
Est. $2,880/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$182
Price/Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
95
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 17, 2019 • MLS# 72483367 Copied!

About this home

Priced to Sell! A unique find at Huntington Woods, priced tens of thousands below market value! Bring your good decorating taste and make this home your own! The 1st fl has gleaming hardwood floors through the Living-room, Dining Room and Kitchen. A spacious deck overlooks a yard with lots of green space, and one of a few that do NOT back up to other homes. 2nd fl offers 2 bed, and the Master w/2 large closets. A 4th level attic is easily expandable or great storage. The basement is finished with its own full bath, and the Laundry Rm. Major items replaced, heating system 3 +/- yrs, and hot water heater in Feb. Huntington Woods is Peabody’s Premier Community w/tennis courts, pool etc. Close to Boston, Peabody’s tax rate is the lowest in the region, has its own Electric Company with discounted rates, and the Water Bill included in Condo Fee!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1987
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,115 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $385,000
Difference: $44,900 (-10.4%)
Performance Metrics
89.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
95
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $203
Sale $/sq ft: $182
This property sold for $182 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.4% below the original asking price.

At 95 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1987
Living Area 2,115 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry In Unit
Features Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Half, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Garden, Professional Landscaping, Tennis Court(s)
Pool Association, In Ground
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $3,652
Assessed Value $331,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Half, Bathroom, Walk-up Attic
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: In Unit
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1987
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 4

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Heat Pump, Electric