BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

7 Winter St. # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$488,000
Est. $3,552/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$334
Price/Sq Ft
1873
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 11, 2019 • MLS# 72480949 Copied!

About this home

Sophisticated and graceful townhome in meticulously renovated Victorian! Located steps from the Salem Common, downtown and the Commuter Train, this 2 bedroom, 2-1/2 bath home will impress you the moment you walk in. The custom kitchen has soaring ceilings with oversized peninsula, abundant cabinet storage and stainless steel Jenn-Air appliances. This opens up to a large and bright living room with gas fireplace and Juliet balcony. This level also has the convenience of a half bath. The lower level has a master bedroom with doors that open up to your private patio area, a master bathroom with walk-in closets and walk-in steam shower and double-vanity sinks. A second bedroom, full bath with whirlpool tub and small "office nook" complete this space. Deeded 2-car parking. Recessed lights and surround sound throughout! **Showings start Saturday & Sunday, April 13th &14th from 12:00-1:30pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1873
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,460 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,000
Final Sale Price: $488,000
Difference: $1,000 (-0.2%)
Performance Metrics
99.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $335
Sale $/sq ft: $334
This property sold for $334 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.2% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.