BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

2300 Skyline Dr # 3, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$178,450
Est. $1,522/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$172
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 5, 2019 • MLS# 72477801 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to your new home! This end unit has everything you need! This garden style home offers spacious eat-in-kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and all appliances are included! The large living room features sliding glass doors leading to a balcony overlooking common green space. And yes, pets are allowed (with restrictions)! This property also features a professional management company, ample parking, in-building laundry and a low condo fee. The convenient location abuts conservation land, state forest, and its right down the street from UMass Lowell. This deal is too good to pass up, come check it out today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,038 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $178,900
Final Sale Price: $178,450
Difference: $450 (-0.3%)
Performance Metrics
99.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $172
Sale $/sq ft: $172
This property sold for $172 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.3% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.