BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

19 Railroad Street # B1, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720
$219,000
Est. $1,824/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$251
Price/Sq Ft
1880
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 14, 2019 • MLS# 72465030 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE CANCELED - OFFER ACCEPTED. Open Concept 2 Bed located in South Acton. Converted in 2007, the unit includes granite countertops with bar seating, cherry cabinets, oak and ceramic tiling floors. Freshly painted and new carpets installed. 1 deeded parking space included. Located conveniently next to the South Acton train station, ideal for commuters. Located close by to Acton Plaza - includes Roche Brothers and Home Goods. Low condo fees at $200 per month and can be a good investment opportunity.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1880
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
874 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $219,000
Difference: $900 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $252
Sale $/sq ft: $251
This property sold for $251 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1880
Living Area 874 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Features None
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $3,795
Assessed Value $195,900

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1880
Effective Year (Renovated): 2007
Structure Type: Low-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features:

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

19 Railroad Street # B1, Acton MA 01720

Acton, MA 01720

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...