BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

52 Lawrence Dr # 312, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854 • Downtown
$245,000
Est. $2,111/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,031
Sq Ft
$238
Price/Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 8, 2019 • MLS# 72462295 Copied!

About this home

This historic textile mill has been masterfully restored into a stunning loft condo that features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Explore this loft condos soaring wood beam ceilings, exposed red brick and water facing windows. The windows also allow for an overflow of natural light and picturesque views overlooking the Merrimack River. This unit also boasts a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. This loft unit offers hardwood-like throughout the living area, tile flooring in the bathrooms and washer and dryer in unit! Enjoy the luxury amenities of a fitness center, gameroom and nearby river walk! A private, peaceful location only moments away from baseball park, local shops. Steps from UMass Lowell North Campus, the Tsongas Arena, restaurants, and festivals of downtown Lowell. Come view today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1890
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,031 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,999
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $4,999 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $242
Sale $/sq ft: $238
This property sold for $238 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.