BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

40 Nouvelle Way # N241, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$835,000
Est. $6,175/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$531
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 5, 2019 • MLS# 72460341 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Nouvelle. Contemporary architecture meets timeless luxury at Metrowest’s preeminent condominium high rise with direct access to Natick Collection shopping and dining. With 2 garage spaces, 24 hour concierge, and Club Nouvelle, convenience awaits you. N241, a beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom PLUS den, offers extra privacy and space for a modern living style. Large windows fill interior spaces with natural light and provide wooded views below. Gleaming Brazilian cherry floors ground an open entertaining area which includes Bose surround sound. The walnut kitchen has a large island, granite counters, and stainless appliances. The master suite’s bath features double vanity and walk-in shower. A second bedroom, office/den, and common bath complete this spacious unit. The storage area is located just steps from your door. Amenities also include a fitness center, membership to Bosse, an off-site full-service fitness/sports facility, and a 1.2 acre roof garden/lounge space.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,573 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $847,500
Final Sale Price: $835,000
Difference: $12,500 (-1.5%)
Performance Metrics
98.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $539
Sale $/sq ft: $531
This property sold for $531 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.