BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

94 College Road, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$1,300,000
Est. $8,187/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,131
Sq Ft
$315
Price/Sq Ft
0.93
Acres
1979
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 26, 2019 • MLS# 72457381 Copied!

About this home

A trained eye in professional design has graced every inch of this 12 rm home striking a harmonious chord brilliantly balancing function & form. Remarkable seamless additions doubling the property's original size collectively create the perfect family home in every sense of the word. Gracious frml rms allow one to entertain w ease while casual living areas epitomize warmth & comfort. Walk-in bays & oversize windows are gateways for sun to stream through; window seats, handsome moldings & custom built-ins generate a finished style seldom found. Glass doors lead to decks & entertainment-sized patios - perfect for al fresco dining, morning coffee & summer reading.Kit has well planned island, thoughtfully placed drawers & cabinets and w-i pantry. A cheery fp'd FR & private office are on the 1st flr while a lovely mstr w 16x13 deck, 3 add'l generously sized family BRs & study loft are on the 2nd. Amazing w/o LL is ideal for home office, in-law/au pair. 94 College = everything family & fun!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1979
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
4,131 sq ft
Total Rooms
12

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,284,500
Final Sale Price: $1,300,000
Difference: +$15,500 (+1.2%)
Performance Metrics
101.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $311
Sale $/sq ft: $315
This property sold for $315 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Living Area 4,131 sq ft
Lot Size 0.93 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 12

Interior

Heating Oil, Hydro Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Laminate
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Family Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access
Laundry Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Open Floorplan, Sun Room, Study, Play Room, Mud Room, Office, Home Office, Wired For Sound

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Deck, Patio, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Deck, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Under, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public, Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection