BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Whites Ave # F6605, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$415,000
Est. $3,164/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$393
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 25, 2019 • MLS# 72456687 Copied!

About this home

Watertown Square Condo where you are close to everything in this spacious SOUTH-FACING unit which features a generously sized master bedroom with a walk-in closet plus a bonus room which could be used as an office or a bedroom. This eat-in kitchen has it all: Fridge, dishwasher, stove, microwave, disposal and plenty of space. Huge Living-Dining Room combo with sliders leading you to your own balcony to enjoy the sunrise and sunset. Common Laundry is on the same floor as the unit. Additional storage in basement for each unit. A Locker system for package delivery. The complex features a gym, game room, elevator. 1 assigned parking space or you can rent a garage space for an extra $125 a month if you choose. So if you are looking to be close to public transportation, Boys & Girls club, Shopping, Library, Post office and more this is the unit for you!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
1,055 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $420,000
Final Sale Price: $415,000
Difference: $5,000 (-1.2%)
Performance Metrics
98.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $398
Sale $/sq ft: $393
This property sold for $393 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.