BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

45 Shawsheen Road # 28, Bedford MA 01730

Bedford, MA 01730
$739,000
Est. $5,122/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$319
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 15, 2019 • MLS# 72441111 Copied!

About this home

Take advantage of this rare opportunity to own a stunning end unit at Shawsheen Ridge! This beautiful three bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a lovely first floor master bedroom with a gorgeous new master bath with separate tub and shower. The open floor plan is cozy and warm as the gas fireplace can be enjoyed from both the living room and dining room. A charming remodeled kitchen features upgraded cream-colored cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Love to entertain? Make use of the peninsula and spacious dining room, and enjoy the private three-season porch overlooking beautifully landscaped grounds. Two bedrooms and a loft on the second floor provide space for everyone. If that's not enough, the 1,600 sqft. basement offers future potential. No need to shovel, there is a detached two-car garage in this well managed, well funded condo association. Exterior painted in 2018. Simply Wonderful!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,320 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,000
Final Sale Price: $739,000
Difference: $10,000 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $323
Sale $/sq ft: $319
This property sold for $319 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1988
Living Area 2,320 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas, Unit Control
Cooling Central Air, Unit Control
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Dining Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet Hookup, Loft, Sun Room, Internet Available - Broadband, High Speed Internet

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Porch - Enclosed, Screens, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Enclosed

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Assigned, Off Street, Common, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public, Individual Meter
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection