BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Christopher Dr # 22, Methuen MA 01844

Methuen, MA 01844
$232,000
Est. $1,810/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$214
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 14, 2019 • MLS# 72440494 Copied!

About this home

Heritage Heights- Well Maintained and sought after Condominium Complex.The first floor offers a large living room, eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry, half bath and back deck. The second floor offers two large bedrooms and a full bath. The basement houses the utilities and is a great place for storage or a potential family room. 2 parking spots. Updated heating system. The complex offers a pool and tennis courts. Close to 495.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,085 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $232,000
Difference: +$2,100 (+0.9%)
Performance Metrics
100.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $212
Sale $/sq ft: $214
This property sold for $214 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.