BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

248 Main St # 216, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$237,500
Est. $2,133/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$209
Price/Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 5, 2019 • MLS# 72437402 Copied!

About this home

Sunny & bright, beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at the Esplanade, a 55+ community in vibrant downtown Hudson with shopping, restaurants, senior center, rail trail and more. Open floor plan, kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash and stainless appliances. Master bedroom has walk in closet, full bath with whirlpool tub/shower & subway tiles. Second bedroom and bath offer additional living spaces. In unit Bosch washer & dryer. New water heater and A/C condenser. Close proximity to garage elevator gives access to 1 car parking in underground garage. Additional amenities include a common fitness center, cafe, library, meeting room and outdoor patio. Pets under 15 lbs allowed.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2005
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,138 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $237,500
Difference: $2,400 (-1.0%)
Performance Metrics
99.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $209
This property sold for $209 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.