BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

28 Morgan Dr # 28, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$245,000
Est. $1,850/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$175
Price/Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 3, 2019 • MLS# 72436883 Copied!

About this home

Sophisticated and contemporary, this one of a kind end unit townhome at coveted Liberty Hill Estates offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern sleek design. Ideal unit placement boasts spectacular city views while tucked away in the most secluded area of the complex. Improvements include all new flooring, paint, finished basement, laundry/mudroom area, dramatic full bath and dazzling new kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, open shelving, brick accents, pendant lighting and barstool seating are just a few of the countless thoughtful details which are too many to list. Designed with the most popular trending colors, upscaled lighting choices and finest amenities in mind, this home is not to be missed. Great commuter location, just minutes to 495, 213 and 93

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1974
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,400 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $245,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $175
This property sold for $175 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.