BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Woodland Dr # 337, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$265,000
Est. $2,086/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$181
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
46
Days on Market
Closed Listed Dec 28, 2018 • MLS# 72435146 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful end unit townhome in Woodland Park. The spacious main floor offers hardwood floors throughout. The living room flows perfectly into the open concept kitchen and dining rooms with sliders leading to a deck. Completing the main level is a half bath. The second floor features 2 bedrooms with brand new wall to wall carpeting, full bath with a new vanity, flooring and a linen closet, and pull down attic for extra storage. There is a finished bonus room in the lower level leading to a spacious laundry room with a cedar closet. Features include insulated windows, central a/c, 2 parking spaces, newer vinyl siding, exterior deck. All this and more located close to the Lowell Connector and Rt. 495 and Rt. 3.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,461 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $259,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
46
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $178
Sale $/sq ft: $181
This property sold for $181 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 46 days on market before selling.