BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1225 Pawtucket Blvd # 126, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$199,000
Est. $1,653/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$218
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
55
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 24, 2018 • MLS# 72415220 Copied!

About this home

New price !! Come take a look. Premium Location! End unit in a back building, limited traffic and easy visitor parking. Recently renovated kitchen with new granite counter tops, cabinets and laminate flooring. Slider off kitchen to balcony. Well maintained with two bedrooms and two baths. Great commuter location , close to UMASS Lowell and Lowell General Hospital. Lower level has a one car garage , laundry hook-ups and room for storage. Close to the shopping, ,restaurants , cinema , and the Pheasant Lane Mall. Why rent when you can own! Make this charming unit yours today! Pets permitted with association approval.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
912 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,000
Final Sale Price: $199,000
Difference: $10,000 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
55
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $218
This property sold for $218 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 55 days on market before selling.