BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

650 Robbins Ave # 33, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$140,000
Est. $1,427/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$134
Price/Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 4, 2018 • MLS# 72405892 Copied!

About this home

Come see this great 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium that accepts pets! Step into the bright livingroom that offers new laminate floors and a coat closet for all the boots and outerwear. The flow into the eat-in kitchen allows for the livingroom sunlight and the kitchen's sliding glass door illumination to brighten the entire first floor. Enjoy your newly renovated kitchen with the maximum amount of cabinet space this condo could have. Just off the kitchen is the half bath and laundry with great shelf space for all your bathroom and laundry needs. The stairs give you the opportunity to put in your own carpet or finished wood, you choose. The second floor offers two large bedrooms and a full bath. The master has a personal entrance to the bathroom. Relax at the end of the day in the soaking tub. The partially finished basement has a large window that lets in natural light. Design this space as a 'mancave', 'theatre' or playroom. Being sold as-is.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1971
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,044 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,000
Final Sale Price: $140,000
Difference: $9,000 (-6.0%)
Performance Metrics
94.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $143
Sale $/sq ft: $134
This property sold for $134 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.