BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

22 Braeburn Ln # 22, Ashland MA 01721

Ashland, MA 01721
$460,000
Est. $3,533/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
45
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 28, 2018 • MLS# 72403094 Copied!

About this home

This 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo in Cookingham Greene has all the space you need. The open floor plan includes great room with cathedral ceiling, beautiful hardwood floors, gas fireplace. Kitchen has granite counter tops and large eat in area. Dining room also has hardwood floors. First floor master with large walk in closet and additional double closet. Private master bath with double sinks, jacuzzi tub, and large shower stall. The second floor with hardwood has a second bedroom and full bathroom and a large open area for den or office. Storage is not an issue with this large basement. A great unit and setting! Active 55 + community with clubhouse. Convenient location to train and major routes. Get in before the winter and let someone else worry about snow removal!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2003
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,004 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,900
Final Sale Price: $460,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
45
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 45 days on market before selling.