BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

122 Swan St # 102, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$245,900
Est. $1,960/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$229
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
68
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2018 • MLS# 72388657 Copied!

About this home

Fantastic opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse at the desirable Woodland Park. The unit is filled with natural sunlight throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere to enjoy your home's peace and quiet. The kitchen opens up to the dining room, which wraps around to living room to provide a great entertaining space on the main floor. Features include central air, stainless steel appliances, and in unit laundry! You will also enjoy the 1 car garage under the property, as well as the additional parking behind the unit. Updates that have been done to the property in the last few years include new windows, new water heater, and new siding! Easy access to highways and public transportation make this a great opportunity for both owner occupied and investors!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,074 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $245,900
Difference: +$6,000 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
68
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $229
This property sold for $229 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 68 days on market before selling.