BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

154 Lynnway # 520, Lynn MA 01902

Lynn, MA 01902
$310,000
Est. $2,652/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$203
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
137
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 19, 2018 • MLS# 72381181 Copied!

About this home

The BEST PRICED PENTHOUSE at “SEAPORT LANDING” RECENTLY FRESHLY UPDATED this 2 Level Penthouse offers Outstanding panoramic views of the Ocean, Beaches and the Marina. this Condo offers a Full eat-in kitchen w/Open floor plan and walkout to your own private balcony overlooking the Marina. A Master Suite with full bath & skylights. In Unit Laundry. Take a stroll along the massive Deck/Pier area surrounding the building with a park & beautiful views of Boston skyline. A Bonus 1 Car Garage space with separate Storage unit and one outdoor gated parking. Also offers a Fitness Center & Rec Room/Clubroom. Excellent location to Commuter Rail & Ferry to Boston. Short walk to the downtown area's shops and restaurants. All the amenities of a Beautiful Boston Condo with breathtaking OCEAN Views but at THIS AFFORDABLE PRICE!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,525 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $348,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: $38,900 (-11.1%)
Performance Metrics
88.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
137
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $203
This property sold for $203 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.1% below the original asking price.

At 137 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.