BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

68 Edgelawn Ave # 9, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$206,000
Est. $1,814/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$242
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2018 • MLS# 72360758 Copied!

About this home

NORTH ANDOVER FOR UNDER $225K!!! Heritage Green offers a beautiful setting for this low maintenance condo in an excellent location. This unit features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a living room to accommodate all the furniture you need. The kitchen, with an abundance of cabinet space, has had stove and fridge updated since seller's purchase in 2014. Easy access to the highway make this a great location for commuters and families with children will love having every school in North Andover within walking distance to home. The Heritage Green HOA provides excellent amenities including pool area, playground, fitness room, function space for family gatherings, and on-site management office. In addition to all of the ameninties, your HOA includes exterior maintenance, landscaping, snow removal, heat, hot water, gas, water/wastewater and is PET FRIENDLY! Plenty of parking for you and your guests. This is easy living in a great zip code, come see it now!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $219,900
Final Sale Price: $206,000
Difference: $13,900 (-6.3%)
Performance Metrics
93.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $259
Sale $/sq ft: $242
This property sold for $242 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.