BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Cambridge Rd # 40, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$438,750
Est. $3,096/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$328
Price/Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
95
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2018 • MLS# 72360707 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to Woodbridge Station, a highly desirable, charming and attractive "Williamsburg" style exterior façade complex set well back from the road. Winding down the tree lined driveway, owners experience the serene feel of a small, private New England village with its manicured grounds and well thought out building designs. Yet all less than a mile from great shopping, restaurants and major highway access! What a setting for this rare first floor "A" unit with a direct entry garage under and private lower level family and storage rooms that do not require access through any common area! Other special features include an open floor plan with generous ceiling height providing an added sense of airiness and space, a well laid out neat and clean eat-in kitchen, an enormous living room overlooking windows and a French door to your own private porch area and a king-sized master bedroom with a large walk-in closet, double vanity sinks and full tub/shower area Move right in!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1998
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,338 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,000
Final Sale Price: $438,750
Difference: +$39,750 (+10.0%)
Performance Metrics
110.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
95
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $298
Sale $/sq ft: $328
This property sold for $328 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

At 95 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.