BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

29 Juniper Ln # 29, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876 • North Tewksbury
$373,500
Est. $2,606/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$277
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 11, 2018 • MLS# 72359748 Copied!

About this home

NORTH TEWKSBURY TOWNHOUSE LOCATED AT DESIRABLE DIPALMA ESTATES... Spacious 2 bedroom | 1.5 bath | 1,347 sf. home. Wide-open kitchen with granite counter tops, tiled backsplash + tiled floor. Adjoining dining area includes a full picture window overlooking a private patio with retractable awning and neatly landscaped courtyard. First-floor laundry with washer & dryer included. Large family room is just right for entertaining. The second floor includes a large master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. Updated 2nd floor bath with granite countertop. The second bedroom also has a large walk-in closet. Plenty of attic storage with pull-down stair access. Systems include new furnace and central air (installed in 2015). Central vac, garage parking. Inviting farmer's porch & driveway to accommodate 2 cars. This home is situated in a terrific location in the complex. Rare opportunity to live in this popular community. Pet friendly, too!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,347 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $365,000
Final Sale Price: $373,500
Difference: +$8,500 (+2.3%)
Performance Metrics
102.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $271
Sale $/sq ft: $277
This property sold for $277 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.