BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Meagans Way # 15, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$345,000
Est. $2,664/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$141
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 28, 2018 • MLS# 72354494 Copied!

About this home

Don't wait! This unit is an immaculate open concept townhouse featuring 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with a 1 car garage! The entire condo was freshly painted, all the hardwood floors were refinished and all new carpeting has been installed! First floor master with walk-in closet and bath, large kitchen with granite counters and hardwood floors. Living room has hardwood floors, gas fireplace, cathedral ceiling and access to the deck. Laundry is on the first floor. The finished basement would be great for family room or office. Close to shopping and highways. Excellent commuter location!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,442 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $359,700
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: $14,700 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $147
Sale $/sq ft: $141
This property sold for $141 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.