BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

37 Hosmer St # 10, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$159,000
Est. $1,516/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
813
Sq Ft
$196
Price/Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 22, 2018 • MLS# 72351643 Copied!

About this home

Why pay someone else's mortgage? Here is your opportunity to own a top floor corner unit condo! Enjoy beautiful summer sunsets from your private balcony or stay cool in your large living room with your new a/c. The eat-in kitchen has updated appliances including a brand new dishwasher! This pet friendly complex* is just a short drive to Rt.495 and Mass Pike and less than 2 miles to public beaches and parks. The unit comes with 1 assigned parking space. A 2nd car can be parked in the overflow lot with the appropriate tag. So leave your car at home and stroll on over to the Price Chopper, CVS, Dunkins, FireFly's and many more! Heat and hot water are included in the condo fee. Please note, this is for owner occupancy only at this time. No investors. Owners can go on a list to rent their unit in the future. See condo docs for details.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1963
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
813 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $168,000
Final Sale Price: $159,000
Difference: $9,000 (-5.4%)
Performance Metrics
94.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $207
Sale $/sq ft: $196
This property sold for $196 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1963
Living Area 813 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Features Off Street, Assigned
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $1,745
Assessed Value $119,300

Interior Features

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: In Building
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1963
Structure Type: Garden, Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Assigned

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

37 Hosmer St # 10, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...