BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

278 Manning St # 804, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$195,900
Est. $1,755/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$230
Price/Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 13, 2018 • MLS# 72345339 Copied!

About this home

This could be your new home! Beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances! The kitchen opens to a large family room with hardwood floors throughout the first level. Sliders open up from the family room to the back yard, enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck! Half bath also on the first floor. The second floor has 2 large bedrooms and a full bath. The master bedroom has 2 generously sized closets, tons of storage ! Laundry is located in the lower level and there is plenty of room for storage, or finish that space for additional living area! Conveniently located to downtown Hudson, restaurants, stores and more. Easy ride to Rte 495. Don't miss this adorable home - it won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
852 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $194,900
Final Sale Price: $195,900
Difference: +$1,000 (+0.5%)
Performance Metrics
100.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $229
Sale $/sq ft: $230
This property sold for $230 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.