BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Harvest Dr # 103, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$232,500
Est. $1,936/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
855
Sq Ft
$272
Price/Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 26, 2018 • MLS# 72333995 Copied!

About this home

WELCOME TO OAKRIDGE VILLAGE: A+ "On The Go" living in a fabulous, functional Location. Relish the Cabinet Packed Kitchen with spacious granite countertops, Pantry & Tile Floor. Living Room/Dining Room Combo with BIG Open Floor Plan, Hardwood Floors & Flexible Floor Plan. Enjoy the private and comfortable, light soaked master bedroom with spacious storage. Custom Full Bath with granite counter, Tile Floor & Linen Closet. LOVE the In Unit Laundry with Storage, Central Air, Natural Gas Heat,Deed Parking Spot & Pet Friendly Complex. OAKRIDGE has everything for today's active lifestyle, including Heated Indoor Pool, Exercise/Fitness Equipment, Club House, Walking Trails, Professionally Landscaped. Deeded parking space. Ideal Northshore and 128 South commuter location just minutes to Rt's 495 and 95. Close to Area Amenities, Shopping and more!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2006
Living Area
855 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $247,900
Final Sale Price: $232,500
Difference: $15,400 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $290
Sale $/sq ft: $272
This property sold for $272 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.