BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 West Parish Court # 1, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832 • Zip 01832
$270,900
Est. $2,044/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
29
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 15, 2018 • MLS# 72327068 Copied!

About this home

West Meadow Hill Condos-End Unit 2 bedroom 2 bath Townhouse. Master bedroom first floor with full bath off. 4 year young kitchen with cherry cabinets and granite counter tops and appliances. Furnace, air conditioner and hot water tank are young too. Second floor has bedroom, loft and 3/4 bath.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,280 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $270,900
Difference: +$1,000 (+0.4%)
Performance Metrics
100.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
29
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $211
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 29 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.