BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Perkins Ct. # 55, Haverhill MA 01832

Haverhill, MA 01832
$305,000
Est. $2,236/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 14, 2018 • MLS# 72326463 Copied!

About this home

First floor master bedroom highlight's this end unit townhouse at highly desirable West Meadow Hill. Located in the most serene and quiet area of West Meadow. Low condo fee of $234. Newly remodeled in 2018 with hardwood floors in all room except the two baths that have brushed marble flooring. New granite counters in kitchen and in both baths. Stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted in 2018. All new lighting fixtures, new door and cabinet hardware, new blinds on all windows. In unit washer and dryer. First floor master bedroom has double closets. Second floor master bedroom has a 12 foot walk in closet. All appliances are staying. Very large basement for storage or for finishing. Wonderful neighbors. Watch the many species of birds, rabbits, chipmunks and other small wildlife from you private porch. This is a wonderful place to live.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,420 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,000
Final Sale Price: $305,000
Difference: $14,000 (-4.4%)
Performance Metrics
95.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.4% below the original asking price.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.