BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Banks St # 4, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$402,000
Est. $2,626/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$515
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2018 • MLS# 72323113 Copied!

About this home

Sun-drenched 2nd floor 2 bedroom condo in great commuter location! Renovated in 2005 this unit boasts a large eat-in kitchen with Maple cabinets, Granite counters & stainless appliances. Hardwood throughout, bright Living room, private balcony, washer/dryer in unit and deeded storage space in basement. Large shared backyard and 1 car off-street parking! Close to shopping, restaurants, public transportation and easy access to the highway.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
780 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $402,000
Difference: +$32,100 (+8.7%)
Performance Metrics
108.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $474
Sale $/sq ft: $515
This property sold for $515 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.