BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Fernview Avenue # 5, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$223,500
Est. $1,903/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$263
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 8, 2018 • MLS# 72322564 Copied!

About this home

*OFFERS DUE SUNDAY 5/13* Welcome home to this fabulous 2 bedroom condo in the much desired Heritage Green! Filled with light and fresh colors, the updates throughout are apparent. This third floor unit has 2 large bedrooms and a recently updated full bathroom. Its open concept kitchen flows into the livingroom with large glass slider expanding the living area to a large outside deck with beautiful views! Convenient location with quick access to shopping, restaurants and highway access make this condo a must see!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,000
Final Sale Price: $223,500
Difference: +$14,500 (+6.9%)
Performance Metrics
106.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $246
Sale $/sq ft: $263
This property sold for $263 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.